Chelsea Pearson
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1508242348
Chelsea Pearson OT
Occupational Therapist
She is located at 960 Commonwealth Boulevard in Tupelo, MS 38804. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Aural Rehabilitation, Balance Issues, Developmental Delays, Dizziness, Post Amputation. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1508242348. Appointment can be made via the phone number (662) 260-3789.
Conditions treated
Chelsea Pearson, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Chelsea Pearson.
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Amnesia
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Balance Issues
- Brain Damage
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Deafness
- Developmental Delays
- Dizziness
- Dysarthria
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Sensory Processing Disorders
- Stroke
- Swallowing Disorders
Insurances Accepted by Chelsea Pearson
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
Looking for more Occupational Therapists?
There are 8 other occupational therapists in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1150 South Green Street Tupelo, 38804, MS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 960 Commonwealth Boulevard Tupelo, 38804, MS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 90 Clark Street Tupelo, 38804, MS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1211 South Gloster Street Suite C Tupelo, 38801, MS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1901 Briar Ridge Road Tupelo, 38804, MS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1150 South Green Street Tupelo, 38804, MS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 960 Commonwealth Boulevard Tupelo, 38804, MS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 90 Clark Street Tupelo, 38804, MS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1263 Road 931 Tupelo, 38804, MS
Questions & Answers
Does Chelsea Pearson accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas?
Yes, Chelsea Pearson accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas.
Where can you meet with Chelsea Pearson?
Chelsea Pearson's office is located at 960 Commonwealth Boulevard in Tupelo, MS 38804.
What conditions does Chelsea Pearson treat?
Chelsea Pearson provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Aural Rehabilitation, Balance Issues, Developmental Delays, Dizziness, Post Amputation. For the full list see this list.